Top Computer Brands

Share

List of the 20 Most Popular Computer Brands

We have determined the 20 Most Popular Computer Brands based on the of traffic each website receives. Here is our list of rankings for the Top 20 Most Visited Computer Brands Websites. Specifically rankings are based on the number of estimated unique visitors received . Our data for unique visitors is collected from several sources, which is updated monthly.
1

 

 

Unique Visitors |
190900000.
Description

Apple.Com the #1 Most Popular Computer Brands Website

Apple designs and creates the iPhone, iPad, Mac notebooks and desktop computers, iOS 8, OS X, iPod and iTunes, and the new Apple Watch.

2

 

 

Unique Visitors |
150000000
Description

Microsoft.Com the #2 Most Popular Computer Brands Website

At Microsoft our mission and values are to help people and businesses throughout the world realize their full potential.

3

 

 

Unique Visitors |
26400000.
Description

Hp.Com the #3 Most Popular Computer Brands Website

Learn about HP printers, laptops, desktops, storage solutions, cloud solutions, servers, enterprise services, solutions and more at the Official HP® Website

4

 

 

Unique Visitors |
22000000
Description

Dell.Com the #4 Most Popular Computer Brands Website

Dell provides technology solutions, services and support. Visit Dell.com for Laptops, Netbooks, Tablet PCs, Desktops, Monitors, Servers, Storage, Mobile Phones, Printers and Computer Accessories.

5

 

 

Unique Visitors |
12100000.
Description

Asus.Com the #5 Most Popular Computer Brands Website

ASUS is a leading company driven by innovation and commitment to quality for products that include notebooks, netbooks, motherboards, graphics cards, displays, desktop PCs, servers, wireless solutions, mobile phones and networking devices. ASUS ranks among BusinessWeek’s InfoTech 100 for 12 consecutive years.

6

 

 

Unique Visitors |
12000000.
Description

Cdw.Com the #6 Most Popular Computer Brands Website

The information technology products, expertise and service you need to make your business successful. Fast shipping, fast answers, the industry’s largest in-stock inventories, custom configurations and more.

7

 

 

Unique Visitors |
11600000.
Description

Lenovo.Com the #7 Most Popular Computer Brands Website

Find & buy the right computer, laptop, tablet, desktop or server. Build your PC today or call a sales agent 1-855-2-LENOVO (1-855-253-6686).

8

 

 

Unique Visitors |
9800000
Description

Intel.Com the #8 Most Popular Computer Brands Website

Intel designs and builds the essential technologies that serve as the foundation for the world’s computing devices.

9

 

 

Unique Visitors |
5500000
Description

Nvidia.Com the #9 Most Popular Computer Brands Website

Visual computing technology from NVIDIA: inventor of the GPU, which creates interactive graphics on laptops, workstations, mobile devices, notebooks, PCs, and more.

10

 

 

Unique Visitors |
4900000
Description

Philips.Com the #10 Most Popular Computer Brands Website

Learn more about Philips and how we help improve people’s lives through meaningful innovation in the areas of Healthcare, Consumer Lifestyle and Lighting.

11

 

 

Unique Visitors |
4500000
Description

Logitech.Com the #11 Most Popular Computer Brands Website

Holding company with subsidiaries which design, manufacture and market broad range of computer control devices, including mice, trackballs, touchpads, .

12

 

 

Unique Visitors |
4500000
Description

Sony.Com the #12 Most Popular Computer Brands Website

See everything new from the world of Sony USA—including electronics, PlayStation, movies, music and TV shows—plus find support for your Sony products.

13

 

 

Unique Visitors |
4200000
Description

Amd.Com the #13 Most Popular Computer Brands Website

Advanced Micro Devices (NYSE: AMD) is an innovative technology company dedicated to collaborating with customers and partners to ignite the next ..

14

 

 

Unique Visitors |
3400000.
Description

Raspberrypi.Org the #14 Most Popular Computer Brands Website

The Raspberry Pi is a tiny and affordable computer that you can use to learn programming through fun, practical projects. Join the global Raspberry Pi .

15

 

 

Unique Visitors |
3400000.
Description

Seagate.Com the #15 Most Popular Computer Brands Website

Seagate is the company the world trusts to store our lives – our files and photos, our libraries and histories, our science and progress.

16

 

 

Unique Visitors |
3400000.
Description

Epson.Com the #16 Most Popular Computer Brands Website

Epson America, Inc. Official Site. Product information, drivers, support, and online shopping for Epson products. Buy direct from the Epson Store and save.

17

 

 

Unique Visitors |
3300000.
Description

Acer.Com the #17 Most Popular Computer Brands Website

Acer | explore beyond limits

18

 

 

Unique Visitors |
3000000.
Description

Msi.Com the #18 Most Popular Computer Brands Website

Welcome to the MSI Global official site. We are the top Gaming gear provider.

19

 

 

Unique Visitors |
2400000
Description

1Ink.Com the #19 Most Popular Computer Brands Website

1ink.com provides high-quality cheap ink and toner cartridges for your printer. Shop with 1ink.com and call our Customer Service team at 1-866-658-8125.

20

 

 

Unique Visitors |
2300000
Description

Toshiba.Com the #20 Most Popular Computer Brands Website

Toshiba U.S. products, services and support information.

Most Popular Computer Brands

 

Rank Website Unique Visitors
1 Apple.Com 190900000.
2 Microsoft.Com 150000000
3 Hp.Com 26400000.
4 Dell.Com 22000000
5 Asus.Com 12100000.
6 Cdw.Com 12000000.
7 Lenovo.Com 11600000.
8 Intel.Com 9800000
9 Nvidia.Com 5500000
10 Philips.Com 4900000
11 Logitech.Com 4500000
12 Sony.Com 4500000
13 Amd.Com 4200000
14 Raspberrypi.Org 3400000.
15 Seagate.Com 3400000.
16 Epson.Com 3400000.
17 Acer.Com 3300000.
18 Msi.Com 3000000.
19 1Ink.Com 2400000
20 Toshiba.Com 2300000